Orange Cap Holder in IPL 2021 - Most Run in IPL 2021

Here we are going to provide the list of IPL 2021 Orange Cap Holder who has scored the most run in Indian Premier League 2021.

The Orange Cap is given to the leading run Scorer in each IPL Season. Whenever any Batsman reaches the top of the list in the most run for the season, the orange cap given to him after inning.

List of Most Run (Orange Cap Holder) in Ipl 2021

POSPLAYERMATCHESINNSRUNSAVGSR4S6S
1Shikhar Dhawan8838054.29134.28438
2KL Rahul7733166.20136.212716
3Faf du Plessis7732064.00145.452913
4Prithvi Shaw8830838.50166.493712
5Sanju Samson7727746.17145.792611
6Mayank Agarwal7726043.33141.302411
7Jos Buttler7725436.29153.012713
8Rohit Sharma7725035.71128.211811
9Jonny Bairstow7724841.33141.712015
10Glenn Maxwell7622337.17144.812110
11Rishabh Pant8821335.50131.48254
12AB de Villiers7620751.75164.291610
13Moeen Ali6620634.33157.252212
14Nitish Rana7720128.71122.56219
15Virat Kohli7719833.00121.47214

Follow Cricket Matches Today for IPL 2021 News.

Also Read

Purple Cap Holder in IPL 2021 – Top 15 Highest Wicket Taker in IPL 2021

Most Runs in Each IPL Season [Orange Cap Holders]