Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms and Conditions, Disclaimer, and all terms defined have the same meaning used in this Privacy Policy for Cricket Matches Today.

This Privacy Policy shall apply to all the users who visit and access www.cricketmatchestoday.com. The users unconditionally agree that browsing our Website signifies their assent to this Privacy Policy and other terms.

Cricket Matches Today respects its users’ privacy, and we are committed to protecting it in all aspects. Any dispute with Cricket Matches Today over privacy matters is subject to this Privacy Policy in conjunction with Disclaimer and Terms and Conditions.

Personal Information

We are publishing this Privacy Policy in compliance with the Information technology Act 2000 (Section 43A) and Information Technology Rules (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) 2011 (Regulation 4).

Personal Information can be defined under the SPI Rules as any information relating to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in addition to other information available or to be available with a corporate body, can identify a person.

The SPI Rules further define sensitive Personal Information or Data as the Personal Information about a person related to:

  • Name, age, e-mail, address, date of birth, phone number, sexual orientation
  • Physical, mental, or psychological health
  • Passwords or biometric information
  • Call data records
  • Information received by body corporate under law
  • Financial information or details such as credit or debit card details, bank account, or other payment details
  • Visitor details as provided while registering

All the above information is called Personal Information.

The information about our users as collected by Cricket Matches Today is:

  • Information provided by users
  • Information automatically tracked while navigation

Using Cricket Matches Today’s Website, you consent to the collection, usage, and storage of the Personal Information you provide, including the changes you made.

To avail of some services or features on our Website, you may be required to provide certain information to register yourself, including but not limited to:

  • Your name
  • Address
  • E-mail
  • Age
  • Sex
  • PIN code
  • Credit or debit card details
  • Medical history or records
  • Biometric information
  • Sexual orientation
  • Password etc.

In case a user under the age of 18 years shares Personal Information, Cricket Matches Today presumes lawful and adequate parental consent.

The primary reason to gather your Personal Information is to improve our services, Website, products, deals, content, and navigation.

Cookies

We may use cookies or similar techniques to improve the responsiveness of our users. Using cookies, we collect information to give each user a random and unique number for identification known as the UID to know the individual interests using the identified computer.

We will have no way of knowing the user unless you voluntarily identify yourself, not even using Cookies. The Personal Information that a Cookie contains is the information you supply. A Cookie, in no condition, can read the information or data from your hard drive.

Our advertisers may also use their Cookies in your browser (after you click on their ads), and we do not control this process. We get and store some types of information whenever the user interacts with us through our Website through their computer/laptop/tablet/notebook or mobile/iPad/tablet/handheld device, etc.

Once the user allows us, we may obtain other information such as your device information, list of apps installed on your device, your device’s location, network carrier information available on your device, and other such information to personalize and improve your experience.

Log File Information

Cricket Matches Today automatically collects limited information about the user’s computer connection and an internet connection, mobile number, and IP address when they visit the Website. Your IP address is the number that lets the internet-enabled computer know where to send the data, such as the pages you view.

We automatically gather log information from your browser, including the name of your computer, your IP address, your operating system, browser version and type, connection speed, and CPU speed. We also gather log information from the device, including your device’s location, IP address, name of your device, serial number or UID of your device, browser version and type, operating system, connection speed, and CPU speed, etc.

Information from Other Sources

We may collect information about the user from other sources, add it to the account information, and treat it according to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. In case the user provides information to a platform provider or other partner, whom we give services, the account information and order information may get passed onto us. We may also receive updated contact information from third parties in order to correct the records we have to communicate with you.

Demographic Information

Cricket Matches Today reference sources of demographic and other such information to provide the users with more targeted promotions and communications. We use Google Analytics and other such tools to track the behavior of users on our Website.

Google Analytics is entitled to support display advertising in order to gain an understanding of our users’ interests and demographics. The reports generated are entirely anonymous, and we cannot associate them with any individual user Personal Information that they may have shared with us.

Links to Third Party Sites

The Website or application may incorporate links to different sites or applications. Their particular security approaches administer such sites or applications outside our ability to control. When you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the area bar on your program), the use of any data you give is represented by the administrator’s protection strategy of the application you are visiting. That approach may vary from our own.

If you can’t discover any of these locales’ protection strategies through a connection from the application’s landing page, you should contact the application or site proprietors straightforwardly for more data. When we present data to our publicists – to assist them with understanding our crowd and affirm the benefit of publicizing on our Websites or applications – it is generally as amassed measurements on traffic to different pages/content inside our Websites or applications.

We use outsider publicizing organizations to serve promotions when you visit our Websites or applications. These organizations may use data (excluding your name, address, email address or phone number, or other by and by recognizable data) about your visits to this and different Websites or application to give commercials and advertisements about products and ventures important to you. We don’t provide any Personally Information to outsider sites/promoters/advertisement servers without your consent, besides in the condition referenced in the underneath statement.

Information Sharing 

Cricket Matches Today may share the delicate Personal Information to any outsider/Service Provider/Alliance Partner without getting the earlier assent of the user in the accompanying restricted conditions:

  • When it is mentioned or legally necessary by any court or administrative organization or position to reveal, with the end goal of check of character, or for the anticipation, location, examination including digital occurrences, or for arraignment and discipline of offenses, these exposures are made following some basic honesty and conviction that such revelation is sensibly vital for authorizing these Terms and Conditions; for following the appropriate laws and guidelines.
  • Cricket Matches Today proposes to share such data inside its gathering organizations and officials and servers of such gathering organizations to handle Personal Information for its benefit. We guarantee that these beneficiaries of such data consent to handle such data-dependent on our guidelines and inconsistency with this Privacy Policy and some other suitable secrecy and safety efforts.
  • Cricket Matches Today may use outsider promoting organizations to serve advertisements when the user visits the Website. These organizations may use Personal Information about the user’s visit to the Website and different sites to give commercials and advertisements about products and ventures important to the user.
  • Cricket Matches Today will move data about the user on the off chance that Cricket Matches Today is obtained by or converged with another organization.

Updating Personal Information 

At the point when you use Cricket Matches Today’s Websites, we put forth great confidence attempts to give you, as and when mentioned by you, with admittance to your Personal Information and will additionally guarantee that any Personal Information or touchy individual information or data discovered to be off base or insufficient will be adjusted or changed as possible, subject to any prerequisite for such Personal Information or delicate individual information or data to be held by law or for authentic business purposes.

We request that singular users distinguish themselves and the data mentioned to be gotten to, adjusted, or eliminated prior to handling such tasks. We may decay to deal with demands that are absurdly tedious or efficient, require unbalanced specialized exertion, imperil the protection of others, or would be amazingly unreasonable (for example, demands concerning data living on reinforcement tapes), or for which access isn’t generally needed.

Regardless of where we give data access and revision, we play out this assistance for nothing out of pocket, aside from doing so would require a lopsided exertion. Because of how we keep up specific administrations after you erase your data, leftover duplicates may take a timeframe before they are erased from our dynamic servers and may stay in our reinforcement frameworks.

Information Security 

We take adequate safety efforts to secure against unapproved admittance to or unapproved change, revelation, or obliteration of information. These incorporate inward surveys of our information assortment, stockpiling and handling practices, and safety efforts, including suitable encryption and actual safety efforts to make preparations for unapproved admittance to frameworks where we store individual information.

All data assembled on Cricket Matches Today is safely put away inside the Cricket Matches Today controlled information base. The data set is put out on servers behind a firewall; admittance to the servers is secret word secured and carefully restricted. Notwithstanding, as powerful as our safety efforts are, no security framework is impervious. We can’t ensure the security of our data set, nor would we ensure that data you supply won’t be caught while being communicated to us over the web. 

Anyway, the web is an always advancing medium. We may change our Privacy Policy occasionally to consolidate fundamental future changes. 

However, since the technology is ever-evolving, we may change our Privacy Policy periodically to include all the necessary changes. Our use of any information we collect will always be in accordance with our policies under which we collected the information or data, regardless of what the new policy is.