Purple Cap Holder in IPL 2021 – Top 15 Highest Wicket Taker in IPL 2021 | Most Wickets in IPL Season 14 - Cricket Matches Today

Here you will know about the Purple cap holder in IPL 2021 who has taken the most wicket in the Indian Premier League.

The Purple Cap is given to the leading wicket-taker in each IPL Season. Whenever any bowler finishes at the top of the list with the highest wicket for the season, the Purple cap given to him after inning.

List of Leading Wicket Taker (Purple Cap Holder) in IPL 2021

POSPLAYERMATCHESOVERSBALLSWKTSAVGRUNS4-W5-W
1Harshal Patel728.01681715.122571
2Avesh Khan830.01801416.50231
3Chris Morris726.01561416.002241
4Rahul Chahar728.01681118.362021
5Rashid Khan728.01681017.20172
6Sam Curran725.0150924.11217
7Pat Cummins726.5161926.33237
8Kyle Jamieson724.0144924.56221
9Deepak Chahar724.0144824.121932
10Mohammed Shami828.4172829.25234
11Mustafizur Rahman727.0162828.00224
12Trent Boult726.2158827.88223
13Kagiso Rabada726.0156828.50228
14Prasidh Krishna726.3159830.38243
15Varun Chakravarthy728.0168731.29219

Follow Cricket Matches Today for IPL 2021 News.

Also Read

Orange Cap Holder in IPL 2021 – Top 15 Highest Run Scorer in IPL 2021

Highest Wicket Taker in Each IPL Season